Baseball for the Thinking Fan

Login | Register | Feedback

btf_logo

News

All News | Prime News

Old-School Newsstand


Contributors

Jim Furtado
Founder & Publisher
Repoz
Editor - Baseball Primer

Syndicate

Awards Newsbeat

Friday, November 14, 2014

What Corey Kluber Winning the Cy Young Tells Us | FanGraphs Baseball

Corey Kluber just a won a Cy Young Award without an advantage in ERA, without an advantage in win/loss record, without name recognition and without his team making the playoffs. I’d be remiss to ignore the fact that many voters also cited his strong stretch run in the second half, but it sure seems like Corey Kluber just won a Cy Young Award largely due in part to his FIP. And despite the “old-school” reputation of the BBWAA, that’s a big step in the right direction.

Jim Furtado Posted: November 14, 2014 at 07:03 AM | 60 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, cy young award, sabermetrics

Thursday, November 13, 2014

Kershaw claims NL MVP; Trout unanimous in AL | MLB.com

No surprises this year.

Jim Furtado Posted: November 13, 2014 at 07:06 PM | 8 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, clayton kershaw, mike trout, mvp

Trout (unanimous), Kershaw win MVP

AL voting:

Player, Team
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
Points
Mike Trout, Angels30420
Victor Martinez,  Tigers1643321229
Michael Brantley,  Indians86531111185
Jose Abreu,  White Sox163165221145
Jose Bautista,  Blue Jays1394153128
Robinson Cano,  Mariners116524211124
Nelson Cruz,  Orioles6322211102
Josh Donaldson,  Athletics1223365296
Miguel Cabrera,  Tigers1222216582
Felix Hernandez,  Mariners2111111148
Corey Kluber,  Indians11232245
Alex Gordon, Royals112231244
Jose Altuve,  Astros1333941
Adam Jones,  Orioles13112234
Adrian Beltre,  Rangers151122
Greg Holland, Royals11113
Albert Pujols, Angels115
Howie Kendrick, Angels13
James Shields, Royals13
Kyle Seager,  Mariners11

NL voting:

Player, Team
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
Points
Clayton Kershaw, Dodgers18912355
Giancarlo Stanton,  Marlins81012298
Andrew McCutchen,  Pirates410151271
Jonathan Lucroy,  Brewers113671167
Anthony Rendon,  Nationals158102111155
Buster Posey, Giants16963111152
Adrian Gonzalez,  Dodgers14233157
Adam Wainwright, Cardinals1443253
Josh Harrison,  Pirates12514452
Anthony Rizzo,  Cubs1423437
Hunter Pence, Giants1323134
Johnny Cueto,  Reds132222
Russell Martin,  Pirates231221
Matt Holliday, Cardinals11217
Jhonny Peralta, Cardinals123117
Carlos Gomez,  Brewers23113
Justin Upton,  Braves11410
Jayson Werth,  Nationals1139
Denard Span,  Nationals118
Yasiel Puig, Dodgers218
Devin Mesoraco,  Reds115
Lucas Duda, Mets13
Freddie Freeman,  Braves12
Justin Morneau,  Rockies12
Dee Gordon, Dodgers11
Troy Tulowitzki,  Rockies11

Wednesday, November 12, 2014

Kershaw (unanimous), Kluber win Cy Young Awards

AL voting:

Player, Team
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Points
 
Corey Kluber,  Indians17112169
Felix Hernandez,  Mariners1317159
Chris Sale, White Sox2195378
Jon Lester, Red Sox/Athletics315746
Max Scherzer,  Tigers46832
David Price, Rays/Tigers23416
Phil Hughes,  Twins146
Wade Davis, Royals33
Greg Holland, Royals11

NL voting:

Player, Team
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Points
Clayton Kershaw, Dodgers30210
Johnny Cueto,  Reds2361112
Adam Wainwright, Cardinals72397
Madison Bumgarner, Giants13228
Jordan Zimmermann,  Nationals17825
Cole Hamels,  Phillies6517
Zack Greinke, Dodgers226
Doug Fister,  Nationals135
Jake Arrieta,  Cubs33
Craig Kimbrel,  Braves33
Stephen Strasburg,  Nationals33
Henderson Alvarez,  Marlins11
The District Attorney Posted: November 12, 2014 at 06:55 PM | 45 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, clayton kershaw, corey kluber, cy young award, dodgers, indians

Tuesday, November 11, 2014

Nats’ Williams, Orioles’ Showalter win Manager of Year Awards | MLB.com

Showalter, who received 25 first-place votes, became just the fourth manager to win the Award at least three times, joining Bobby Cox and Tony La Russa (who each won it on four occasions), and Lou Piniella. Along with La Russa, Showalter is one of just two skippers to win with three different teams.
Williams, meanwhile, made some history of his own, taking home the award in his first season at the helm. He is now the fourth rookie manager to win the award, joining Hal Lanier (1986 Astros), Dusty Baker (‘93 Giants) and Joe Girardi (2006 Marlins). Williams earned 18 of the 30 first-place votes.

Jim Furtado Posted: November 11, 2014 at 08:03 PM | 9 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, buck showalter, manager of the year, matt williams

Sporting News names Orioles’ Dan Duquette MLB Executive of Year | MLB | Sporting News

Congratulations to Dan Duquette!

Jim Furtado Posted: November 11, 2014 at 08:02 AM | 22 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, dan duquette

Monday, November 10, 2014

White Sox Abreu, Mets’ deGrom named Rookies of Year | MLB.com

The Jackie Robinson Rookie of the Year Awards were announced on Monday, with White Sox first baseman Jose Abreu the unanimous selection in the American League and Mets right-hander Jacob deGrom taking home the honor in the NL.

Jim Furtado Posted: November 10, 2014 at 07:24 PM | 21 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, jacob degrom, jose abreu, rookie of the year

Friday, November 07, 2014

Expanding Post-Season Adds Challenge for MVP Voters « Write ‘em Cowboy

The M.V.P. is an award for the regular season.

Jim Furtado Posted: November 07, 2014 at 04:22 PM | 8 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, mvp

Silver Slugger Awards honor game’s top mashers | MLB.com

Position	American League	National League
Catcher	Yan Gomes, Cleveland Indians	Buster Posey, San Francisco Giants
First Base	Jose Abreu, Chicago White Sox	Adrian Gonzalez, Los Angeles Dodgers
Second Base	Jose Altuve, Houston Astros	Neil Walker, Pittsburgh Pirates
Shortstop	Alexei Ramirez, Chicago White Sox	Ian Desmond, Washington Nationals
Third Base	Adrian Beltre, Texas Rangers	Anthony Rendon, Washington Nationals
Outfield	Jose Bautista, Toronto Blue Jays	Andrew McCutchen, Pittsburgh Pirates
Outfield	Michael Brantley, Cleveland Indians	Giancarlo Stanton, Miami Marlins
Outfield	Mike Trout, Los Angeles Angels	Justin Upton, Atlanta Braves
DH (AL)/Pitcher (NL)	Victor Martinez, Detroit Tigers	Madison Bumgarner, San Francisco Giants

 

Jim Furtado Posted: November 07, 2014 at 07:26 AM | 31 comment(s)
  Beats: awards

Wednesday, November 05, 2014

Royals, Braves feature top Defensive Players | MLB.com

It’s all by the numbers. Please don’t tell Steve Dilbeck.

1B: Adrian Gonzalez, Los Angeles Dodgers
2B: Ian Kinsler, Detroit Tigers
SS: Andrelton Simmons, Atlanta Braves
3B: Juan Uribe, Los Angeles Dodgers
LF: Alex Gordon, Kansas City Royals
CF: Lorenzo Cain, Kansas City Royals
RF: Jason Heyward* Atlanta Braves
P: Johnny Cueto, Cincinnati Reds
C: Russell Martin, Pittsburgh Pirates

Jim Furtado Posted: November 05, 2014 at 07:41 PM | 0 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, wilson defensive players of the year

Fielding Bible and Gold Gloves | Joe Blogs

Joe Posnanski’s ballot.

I also know why Fielding Bible voters are averse to Jones — his defensive numbers are annually mediocre. The Dewan plus/minus system, which tries to measure how many plays a player makes against the league average, calculates that every single year since 2009 Jones has made FEWER plays than the average outfielder. His other defensive numbers are not very exciting either.

When you add in his arm and Good Plays Made, Jones is actually a little above-average in centerfield. When you add in that he plays every day every year (which means managers have a better chance of seeing him play), it’s not entirely shocking that he keeps getting voted in.

Numbers after the break. The RngR/150 is the range component of UZR.

Jim Furtado Posted: November 05, 2014 at 10:58 AM | 7 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, fielding bible

How do you solve a problem like Gold Glove voters? | FOX Sports

The process is headed in the right direction. As more managers become more statistically savvy the two worldviews will continue to converge.

Jim Furtado Posted: November 05, 2014 at 06:56 AM | 2 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, gold gloves

Monday, November 03, 2014

Breaking down “Fielding Bible” ballot - SweetSpot Blog - ESPN

In the last Fielding Bible they listed a few different categories. I have not been able to find the full listing. If you can share it, please contact me.

Good Fielding Play/Misplay & Error ratio: For brevity, I’m going to refer to this as Good Play/Bad Play Ratio. Baseball Info Solutions has staffers watch every game and among their duties is to rate defensive plays as Good Plays or Misplays & Errors, based on a series of rules devised by Bill James and other statisticians.

There are approximately 30 categories of Good Fielding Plays and 60 categories of Misplays and Errors. Think of it as an advanced scorekeeping system that keeps fielders (and official scorers) honest.

Jim Furtado Posted: November 03, 2014 at 09:52 AM | 0 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, bis, defense

Sunday, November 02, 2014

2014 Fielding Bible Awards

C: Jonathan Lucroy, MIL
1B: Adrian Gonzalez, LAD
2B: Dustin Pedroia, BOS
3B: Josh Donaldson, OAK
SS: Andrelton Simmons*, ATL
LF: Alex Gordon*, KC
CF: Juan Lagares, NYM
RF: Jason Heyward*, ATL
Multi-Position: Lorenzo Cain, KC
P: Dallas Keuchel, HOU

* = unanimous selection

The District Attorney Posted: November 02, 2014 at 01:41 PM | 36 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, fielding, fielding bible

Thursday, October 30, 2014

Fielding Bible

The Cain award seems a little hoke.

The 2014 Fielding Bible Award winners are:

Multi-Position – Lorenzo Cain, Kansas City Royals
First Base – Adrian Gonzalez, Los Angeles Dodgers
Second Base – Dustin Pedroia, Boston Red Sox
Third Base – Josh Donaldson, Oakland Athletics
Shortstop – Andrelton Simmons, Atlanta Braves
Left Field – Alex Gordon, Kansas City Royals
Center Field – Juan Lagares, New York Mets
Right Field – Jason Heyward, Atlanta Braves
Catcher – Jonathan Lucroy, Milwaukee Brewers
Pitcher – Dallas Keuchel, Houston Astros

Jim Furtado Posted: October 30, 2014 at 08:12 PM | 4 comment(s)
  Beats: awards

Tuesday, October 28, 2014


Friday, October 24, 2014

Royals get four AL Gold Glove finalists, but not Lorenzo Cain | The Kansas City Star

Cain, who led AL outfielders in defensive wins above replacement this season, was passed over for Boston’s Jackie Bradley Jr., Chicago’s Adam Eaton and Baltimore’s Adam Jones. In the four-game sweep of Baltimore, Cain won the AL Championship Series MVP award.

He’s correct that Cain led all outfielders with 2.7 dWAR.

He does seem to be an oversight by the voters. I’m not sure how much his time spent in RF impacted his being left off the ballot.

Jim Furtado Posted: October 24, 2014 at 08:13 AM | 17 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, gold gloves, lorenzo cain, royals

Thursday, October 23, 2014

Gold Glove Awards finalists revealed | MLB.com

Not many surprises, but Yoenis Cespedes?

Jim Furtado Posted: October 23, 2014 at 01:52 PM | 53 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, gold gloves

Sunday, October 05, 2014

Who are the 2014 Fielding Bible Award / Gold Glove Contenders? (Part I) | Articles | Bill James Online

Here’s some early insight into the Gold Glove race.

Jim Furtado Posted: October 05, 2014 at 07:22 AM | 1 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, defense, gold gloves, sabermetrics

Wednesday, October 01, 2014

BP: 2014 Internet Baseball Awards

This year’s Internet Baseball Awards voting is open.

Last year’s winners: AL Player of the Year - Mike Trout; AL Pitcher of the Year - Max Scherzer; AL Rookie of the Year - Wil Myers; AL Manager of the Year - John Farrell; NL Player of the Year - Andrew McCutchen; NL Pitcher of the Year - Clayton Kershaw; NL Rookie of the Year - Jose Fernandez; NL Manager of the Year - Clint Hurdle

The District Attorney Posted: October 01, 2014 at 10:55 PM | 4 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, baseball prospectus, internet baseball awards

Wednesday, July 30, 2014

Posnanski: Four theories about Hall of Fame voting changes

Theory 1: Because they don’t want performance enhancing drug users in the Baseball Hall of Fame.

...The Hall leadership may not want [Barry] Bonds or [Roger] Clemens elected, but it never really looked like they would be anyway. And I don’t think the Hall of Fame directors are manipulative in this way. I’m sure they’re not weeping for Bonds or Clemens, but I don’t believe that was the impetus here.

Theory 2: The Baseball Hall of Fame wants to maintain exclusivity.

... My sense in talking with people who have intimate knowledge about the Hall is that, if anything, the Hall of Fame would like to add MORE players from the last 40 or so years…

Theory 3: The Hall of Fame wants to clean up some of the BBWAA untidiness.

Now, we are getting to the point… The 15-year process has always been clunky. And it’s even harder in today’s world, where everything moves so fast and everything is so magnified. We in the BBWAA spend way too much time arguing about players and leaving them in limbo… Ten years is plenty. If anything it is too long.

But, I don’t think it stops here. I have one more theory.

Theory 4: The Hall of Fame is setting up for some major changes.

A few years ago, the Hall of Fame created a Special Committee on the Negro Leagues… a screening committee created a 29-person Negro Leagues Hall of Fame ballot… I have been told this by people who would know – getting Buck O’Neil into the Hall of Fame was the biggest reason the Hall of Fame had created these committees and set up this vote in the first place… Buck still fell short… And I think the Hall of Fame leadership learned a hard lesson: Museum or not, you can’t just give up complete control of your own business… By taking away five years of the BBWAA’s voting, the Hall can have their own committees consider players five years sooner…. They understand the BBWAA is evolving, baseball coverage is evolving, the idea of baseball credibility (which the BBWAA always provided) is evolving too…

So, this is my theory: The Baseball Hall of Fame is making some smallish changes now to set itself up for bigger changes soon. I’m sure they would deny this, and I would bet even they don’t know what those changes are. But they’re coming. I think in 10 years, the Hall of Fame will have a more open Hall of Fame voting policy that the BBWAA will have a part in but will not control entirely.

The District Attorney Posted: July 30, 2014 at 02:27 PM | 39 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, buck o'neil, hall of fame, joe posnanski

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

MVP Ryan Braun to speak at dinner

BBWAAH, must we?

Brewers outfielder Ryan Braun, who faces a 50-game suspension for testing positive for a performance-enhancing drug, is expected to speak at a banquet where he will accept his award for being voted National League MVP.

Braun will appear at the annual awards dinner of the Baseball Writers’ Association of America on Saturday in New York, a spokesman for the player told The New York Times.

“He will be there and he will accept his award,” Matthew Hiltzik told The Times.

...He has not made a public appearance since news of the positive test broke on Dec. 10. Hiltzik told The Times that Braun does not intend to do interviews Saturday. Braun was named MVP on Nov. 22.

Repoz Posted: January 18, 2012 at 09:14 AM | 6 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, brewers, rumors, steroids

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

Pedro Martinez on The Big Show: Of MVP and Cy Young snubs, the Steroid Era

Weeee! More fun than Whack-A-Gerbil!

Still, the fact that Tigers ace Justin Verlander was named the AL MVP re-opened an apparent wound for Martinez about his distress in being snubbed in the 1999 MVP voting, a year when Martinez went 23-4 with a 2.07 ERA and 313 strikeouts but was left off the ballots of two writers (George King of the New York Post and LaVelle Neal III of the Minneapolis Star-Tribune), resulting in Martinez finishing second to Ivan Rodriguez in the race. Martinez also rankled at the memory of finishing second to Barry Zito in the 2002 AL Cy Young race.

“I was kind of pissed off at first [when Verlander won the MVP], but then I went to realize that they are the [voters] are going to have to live with that label on their back. If anyone calls them prejudice or racist for not voting for me, everyone will have to understand that it’s their responsibility for not voting for me at that time,” said Martinez.

...“I was ripped apart,” added Martinez. “I’m not afraid to say that the way that George King and Mr. LaVelle Neal III went about it was unprofessional.”

On pitching during the Steroid Era:

At the time, all I wanted was to compete. To me, it was normal. There were so many players doing it that it was normal. … You could see the guys being beefed up from one year to the next. I told so many guys, I remember Brady Anderson going from 40 homers to nearly seven the next year. I saw Luis Gonzalez go from 57 to, what, 17 the next year? It was weird. It was weird.

Everybody just admired what I was doing. Everyone was so caught up in my success. But I thought I was doing what I was supposed to do. All I wanted to do was to compete, to help the Red Sox win. It didn’t matter to me what I did individually. If I left Boston without that ring, without that championship, I’d feel like a bitter man right now. It didn’t matter to me that I was called a prima donna when I would miss two or three starts. I never did a steroid to [recuperate] in the time those guys would recup. I know how much a quad would probably hurt someone or a hamstring, how long it would take. I saw guys like [Clemens] sometimes get a hamstring or a quad or something, and in two days, he was right back and throwing 97.

I don’t know what went on. I certainly know that he recuped a lot quicker than I would, and I was younger. I pitched less, a lot less, than Roger did. He wasn’t young. He was a Hall of Famer before he got into that.

Repoz Posted: January 10, 2012 at 08:57 PM | 42 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, hall of fame, history, red sox, sabermetrics

Brisbee: Alan Trammell: Victim of Context

[Barry] Larkin getting in after a couple of decades or a Veteran’s Committee ballot wouldn’t add to Trammell’s cause. But Larkin got in on his third year of eligibility with 86 percent of the vote. Larkin wasn’t a borderline case—he didn’t satisfy the extra-super-special-first-ballot-bonus-points ninnies, but he was clearly a Hall of Famer in the voters’ eyes right from the beginning.

It’s that last statistic up there that’s the reason for the gap between the HOF perception gap between Larkin and Trammell. CRiL is a proprietary statistic I developed specifically to measure shortstops against each other. It’s a park- and era-adjusted stat that can sum up a shortstop’s Hall-of-Fame chances in a single number. It stands for “Cal Ripkens in League.” Larkin outpaces Trammell easily on this one.

Again, it’s not that Larkin wasn’t better than Trammell. By most metrics (and obviously in the court of public opinion), he certainly was. But if Larkin is a Hall of Famer, Trammell certainly deserves a closer look. The gap between them wasn’t that big…

Another difference between Larkin and Trammell is that the latter had a sidekick who was also worthy of the Hall of Fame. For just under two decades, Lou Whitaker played along Trammell, making All-Star teams and hitting at a position where most teams shouldn’t have a hitter. The two rode around on tandem bikes and finished each other’s sentences, and there might have been a tendency to pretend that the whole was greater than the sum of its parts. If Trammell played a couple decades with Doug Flynn, maybe he would have stood out more.

I’m sure many of us remember the Trammell/Whitaker Starting Lineup figures.

The District Attorney Posted: January 10, 2012 at 01:40 PM | 43 comment(s)
  Beats: awards, hall of fame, history, tigers

Tuesday, January 03, 2012

Neyer: Elect Jeff Bagwell To The Hall, And Cooperstown Will Bloom Again

Apparently “Craig” only needs a first name, like Cher, Madonna or Snooki.

This morning, Craig [Calcaterra] wrote a couple of compelling Hall of Fame-related posts.

In the first, he noted that attendance at the Museum is way, way down: more than 20 percent just from 2007 through 2011… In the second, Craig gave some Calcaterrian whatfor and whatnot to three Chicagoland Hall of Fame voters who have (again) not voted for Jeff Bagwell because of suspicions that he used performance-enhancing drugs (not including amphetamines, because hey if Willie Mays used greenies it’s cool)...

While I believe Bagwell should be in the Hall of Fame, I’ve never quite understood the argument that a Hall of Fame voter—if he thinks steroid use is germane—should ignore every scrap of evidence that doesn’t appear in the Mitchell Report or wherever… I believe that it’s intellectually indefensible to disqualify a player solely because you think he used steroids ... but I also believe it’s perfectly defensible to decide for yourself, based on everything you’ve seen and heard, if a player did use steroids.

Some of that makes sense, I hope. And I really didn’t intend to get into this whole thing. Really, I just wanted to express my mild surprise that Craig didn’t make any connection between Hall of Fame voting and Hall of Fame visitors. The Hall of Fame derives 98 percent of it publicity from one thing: new Hall of Famers. But lately—and for some years into the future, I’m afraid—a great deal of that 98 percent is going to be negative. It will be about Roger Clemens and Barry Bonds and Gary Sheffield and Mike Piazza and all the terrible things they did, and there might well be years when literally nobody is elected to the Hall of Fame. You think attendance has been down? You ain’t seen nothing.

The District Attorney Posted: January 03, 2012 at 10:50 PM | 240 comment(s)
  Beats: astros, awards, baseball geeks, hall of fame, history

Page {e2c518d61874f2d4a14bbfb9087a7c2dcurrent_page} of {e2c518d61874f2d4a14bbfb9087a7c2dtotal_pages} pages {e2c518d61874f2d4a14bbfb9087a7c2dpagination_links} | Site Archive

 

 

BBTF Partner

Support BBTF

donate

Thanks to
rr
for his generous support.

Bookmarks

You must be logged in to view your Bookmarks.

Hot Topics

NewsblogThe 2015 HOF Ballot Collecting Gizmo!
(115 - 9:28pm, Dec 19)
Last: Booey

NewsblogThe 4 surprisingly quiet teams of the MLB offseason
(27 - 9:03pm, Dec 19)
Last: Misirlou was a Buddhist prodigy

NewsblogOT: Politics - December 2014: Baseball & Politics Collide in New Thriller
(5057 - 8:52pm, Dec 19)
Last: Jolly Old St. Nick Is A Jolly Old St. Crip

NewsblogTrading Justin Upton means the Braves are in full rebuilding mode | Mark Bradley blog
(76 - 8:30pm, Dec 19)
Last: Rickey! trades in sheep and threats

NewsblogRoyals sign Kris Medlen to two-year deal - MLB Daily Dish
(32 - 8:20pm, Dec 19)
Last: WSPanic

NewsblogJerry Crasnick on Twitter: "Jake Peavy has agreed on 2 yr deal with
(11 - 8:16pm, Dec 19)
Last: Chipper Jonestown Massacre

NewsblogAmazin' Avenue - Cohen: Mets and Rockies discussing Troy Tulowitzki deal with Noah Syndergaard as the centerpiece
(31 - 7:56pm, Dec 19)
Last: Cargo Cultist

NewsblogPrimer Dugout (and link of the day) 12-19-2014
(10 - 7:47pm, Dec 19)
Last: bobm

NewsblogFull Count » Source: Red Sox close to deal sending Will Middlebrooks to Padres for Ryan Hanigan
(9 - 7:40pm, Dec 19)
Last: Steve Balboni's Personal Trainer

NewsblogOT: Monthly NBA Thread - December 2014
(739 - 7:02pm, Dec 19)
Last: Booey

NewsblogHow the Rays lost the City Council vote - DRaysBay
(4 - 6:55pm, Dec 19)
Last: RMc is a fine piece of cheese

NewsblogMax Scherzer not a realistic option, New York Yankees' Randy Levine says - ESPN New York
(66 - 6:47pm, Dec 19)
Last: bobm

NewsblogOT: NFL/NHL thread
(9173 - 5:25pm, Dec 19)
Last: Moses Taylor, Moses Taylor

NewsblogOT: Wrestling Thread November 2014
(159 - 5:04pm, Dec 19)
Last: NJ in DC (Now with Wife!)

Hall of MeritMost Meritorious Player: 1960 Ballot
(10 - 4:34pm, Dec 19)
Last: DL from MN

Page rendered in 2.1179 seconds
169 querie(s) executed